/
Date of Birth: July 6th, 1995
Coaches: Peter & Darlene Cain
Choreographer: Serhii Vaypan (SP), Evgeni Nemirovski (FS)  
Place of Residence: Redding, USA
Training Centre: Dallas Figure Skating Club
Profession: High School Student  
Hobbies: Horse back riding, violin, reading  
 
Personal Best:  
Total Score 2017 ISU Four Continents Championships / Gangneung
152.05
Short Program 2016 ISU CS Golden Spin / Zagreb
53.65
Free Program 2017 ISU Four Continents Championships / Gangneung
103.61
     
Music Selection:    
     
2016/17    
Short Program Dans la maison by Philippe Rombi  
Free Program Por una Cabeza by Carlos Gardel, Alfredo Le Pera  
     
2015/16    
Short Program Dans la maison by Philippe Rombi  
Free Program The Lark Ascending by Ralph Vaughan Williams  
     
2014/15    
Short Program A Single Man by Abel Korzeniowski; W.E by Abel Korzeniowski  
Free Program Secret by Jay Chou  
     
2013/14    
Short Program Prayer for Taylor by Michael Smith; Titanic Symphony by Richard Clayderman  
Free Program Secret by Jay Chou  
     
2012/13    
Short Program Freedom by Michael Smith, Titanic Symphony by Richard Clayderman  
Free Program Ave Maria by Vladimir Vavilov  
     
2011/12    
Short Program Take Five by Dave Brubeck; Unsquare Dance by Dave Brubeck  
Free Program Ave Maria by Vladimir Vavilov  
     
2010/11    
Short Program Take Five by Dave Brubeck; Unsquare Dance by Dave Brubeck  
Free Program When My Mother Sings by Richard Clayderman; James Last  
     
Interesting Note: Han also competes in Dressage and Eventing Equestrian competitions.
She started a Community Orchestra in her town and volunteers teaching violin to grade school students.
   
No information or images contained herein may be reproduced without aussieSKATES’ express written permission. All photography is shot by Susan D. Russell unless otherwise mentioned.
All content is the property of aussieSKATES: Figure Skating Downunder - Copyright © 1999 - 2011. Design & layout by Nick Pilgrim Graphic Design - Copyright © 2011.